From the epoch of Paradise garden till today, flowers are highly esteemed for their exquisite shape, color and mostly for their fragrance. They are considered as a source of beauty and health.
Almond oil is classic oil, used in perfumery – it penetrates well and is suitable for all skin types and ages. It is easily absorbed, softens and smoothes the skin. It was used in the ancient as a massage oil for babies and children. Almond oil has a very good effect on dry, sensitive and worn skin. It is non-irritating and non-allergic.
Almond Oil collection evokes the Bronnley philosophy – YOUR FAVOURITE FRAGRANCE TO FOLLOW YOU WHEREVER YOU GO– from the bath, in the shower or in the bath, on the dressing-table in the bedroom to the office and everywhere around you.
Almond Oil collection is taken therapeutic properties of each plant used.